- You have no items in your shopping cart !
Moringa oil is being praised as the new wonder oil. It absorbs easily into the skin, improving the appearance and radiance of skin. With an incredible oleic acid content of...
Availability: In Stock
Moringa oil is being praised as the new wonder oil. It absorbs easily into the skin, improving the appearance and radiance of skin. With an incredible oleic acid content of more than 70%, moringa oil penetrates deep beneath the top layer allowing it to deliver vital nutrients to your aging skin. It has skin healthy nutrients like vitamin A, which helps build collagen in the skin, vitamin C to help reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and the healing and anti-inflammatory benefits of vitamin E. It softens dry skin and maintains moisture in the skin, is good for conditioning dry, chapped lips, beneficial to treat rough, dry skin conditions like dermatitis, eczema and psoriasis. Moringa oil helps clear blackheads and pimples. When used regularly helps prevent the reoccurrence of blemishes. Helps minimize dark spots from acne and hyperpigmentation. It has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products. Moringa oil can be massaged into the hair and scalp delivering rejuvenating vitamins and minerals to the follicles of the hair and tissue of the scalp. The use of moringa oil on the hair and scalp can help reduce split ends and dandruff. Moringa oil is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp. MORINGA OIL BENEFITS: Builds collagen fibers and minimize the appearance of fine wrinkle lines, improves skin conditions (Vitamin A) Improves moisturizing, softness and smoothness. Delays the aging process(Vitamin E) Is a natural healing emollient. Helps with dry, rough skin conditions like eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis. Helps clear blackheads and pimples, prevent the reoccurrence of blemishes, minimize dark spots from acne and hyperpigmentation. Protects your skin from environmental damages Helps improve scalp circulation (which aids in preventing hair loss) Helps improve split ends in hair SHELF LIFE: Users can expect a shelf life 1-2 year’s with proper storage. Store in a dark, cold, dry area away from direct sunlight. Do not allow moisture into bottle. SUGGESTED USE: We recommend applying Moringa oil directly to the skin one to two times daily to improve skin softness and elasticity. To help heal and cool sunburned skin, apply on the affected area twice daily. Use as a daily moisturizer. It can be used after shower, with skin still damp, spread generous amount over entire body, concentrating in the driest areas, rinsing away excess to leave skin dewy soft and smooth. When used daily your body will respond to the refreshing and invigorating benefits of Moringa Seed Oil. GENERAL INFO: Botanical Name: 100% Organic Moringa Seed (Moringa Oleifera Seed) oil. Cultivation- *Wild Harvested (*organically grown by mother nature) Extraction Method- Cold Press/Unrefined Texture- Liquid Color- Yellow Scent- Light fruity aroma Shelf Life- 2 years